iBlogTV: Full List Of Ambassadorial Posting

Full List Of Ambassadorial Posting

Jan 19, 2021

Full List Of Ambassadorial Posting

The Non-career Ambassadors

1. Dr Uzoma Emenike (United States)

2. Ambassador Tijani Muhammmad-Bande (UN)

3. Adeyinka Asekun (Canada)

4. Yahaya Lawal (Saudi Arabia)

5. Ibrahim Kayode Laaro (France)

6. Modupe Irele (Hungary)

7. Eniola Ajayi (The Hague, Netherlands)

8. Julius Adebowale Adeshina (Togo)

9. Oma Djebah (Thailand)

10. Ademola Seriki (Spain)

11. Umar Sulieman (DRC)

12. Kevin Peter (Czech Republic)

13. John Usanga (Guinea Bissau)

14. Elejah Onyeagba (Burundi)

15. Philip Ikurusi (Argentina)

16. Tarzoor Terhemen (Namibia)

17. Paul Adikwu (The Vatican, Italy)

18. Al-Bishir Al-Hussain (Morocco)

19. Monique Ekpong (Angola)

20. Ominyi Eze (Zambia)

21. 16. Yamah Musa (Mozambique)

22. C. O Ugwu (Poland)

23. Hajara Salim (Malaysia)

24. Obiezu Chinyerem (Ireland)

25. 20. Ali Magashi (South Korea)

26. M. A Markarfi (Brazil)

27. Hamisu Takalmawa (Tanzania)

28. Jazuli Gadalanci (Kuwait)

29. Sadiya Nuhu (Romania)

30. Olorundare Sunday Awoniyi (Venezuela)

31. Abioye Bello (Pakistan)

32. Zara Umar (Malawi)

33. Henry Omaku (Sierra Leone)

34. Sarafa Isola (United Kingdom)

35. Opunimi Akinkube (Greece)

36. Adejaba Bello (Mexico)

37. Adeshina Alege (Ukraine)

38. Folakemi Akinyele (Philippines)

39. Abdullahi Yibaikwal Shehu (Russia)

40. Maureen Tamuno (Jamaica)

41. Faruk Yabo (Jordan)

42. Adamu Hassan (Vietnam)

43. Abubakar Moriki (Japan)

44. Mohammed Rimi (United Arab Emirates)

45. Jidda Baba (China)

46. Gani Modu Bura (Lebanon)

47. Yusuf Tuggar (Germany)

48. Baba Madugu (Switzerland)

49. Deborah Illiya (Congo)

50. Abubakar Danlami Ibrahim (Trinida & Tobago))

51. Haruna Manta (South Africa)

52. Yusuf Yunusa (Kenya)

The career ambassadors

C.O. Nwachukwu (Mali)

A. Kefas (Portugal)

R.U Brown (Gabon)

G.A Odudigbo (Liberia)

O.C Onowu (Brussels)

Y.S. Suleiman (Iran)

E.S. Agbana (Equitorial Guinea)

B.B.M. Okoyen (Cuba)

G.M. Okoko (Deputy Head of Mission to Switzerland)

M.I. Bashir (U.S. deputy ambassador)

M.O. Abam (Italy)

A.E. Allotey (Deputy France)

G. E. Edokpa (Deputy Permanent Representative to The UN)

A. N. Madubuike (Australia)

Adamu Lamuwa (Senegal)

Mr. Innocent A. Iwejuo (Deputy Ambassador to Ethiopia)

M. S. Abubakar (Guinea)

S. D. Umar (Austria)

A. Sule (India)

G. Y. Hamza (Ghana)

N. Rimi (Egypt)

L. S. Ahmed-Remawa (Deputy Cameroun)

M. Manu (Gambia)

R. Ocheni (Deputy Ambassador to Germany)

A. Yusuf (Turkey)

M. Abdulraheem (Burkina Faso)

W. A. Adedeji (Gabon)

A. U. Ogah (Indonesia)

A. A. Musa (Rwanda)

N. A. Kolo (Israel)

S.O. Olaniyan (Sudan)

A. R. Adejola (Switzerland Permanent Mission);

O. E. Awe (Deputy envoy to China)

O. O. Aluko (Benin Republic)

I. A. Alatishe (Deputy Ambassador to Russia)

V. A. Adeleke (Ethiopia)

M. S. Adamu (Cote d’ivoire)

N. Charles (Southern Sudan)

Z M. lfu (Zimbabwe)

B. B. Hamman (Sweden)

Source:- The Nation



Copy the link below and Share with your Friends:

Download Our Official Android App on Google Playstore HERE
OR
Download from another source HERE


No comments:

Post a Comment